`
 
 
 Sam Curnew
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
 
Follow #9 RW | Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
 
Hometown: Mt. Pearl
YOB: 2002
Shot: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 150 lbs
Position: RW
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) SJMHS - Metro198917000020
(2019-2020) - Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament211200000
(2019-2020) - Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament (Playoffs)100000000
(2019-2020) - Tier 1100000000
(2019-2020) - Clippers Cup Invitational3000000012
(2019-2020) - Clippers Cup Invitational (Playoffs)200000004
TOTALS2891019000036
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ PioneersW (3-1)11200006
Tuesday, February 25th, 2020 @ MavericksW (5-0)10100000
Monday, February 24th, 2020 vs FalconsW (6-2)11200000
Friday, February 14th, 2020 @ PioneersW (4-1)10100002
Thursday, February 6th, 2020 @ WarriorsT (3-3)00000000
Monday, February 3rd, 2020 vs MonarchsW (7-3)01100000
Wednesday, January 29th, 2020 @ MonarchsW (10-1)01100000
Monday, January 27th, 2020 vs FalconsL (3-1)00000002
Monday, January 13th, 2020 vs PioneersL (3-2)00000002
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs PatriotsW (3-0)01100000
Tuesday, January 7th, 2020 @ MavericksW (5-4)02200000
Monday, December 16th, 2019 vs PatriotsL (2-1)00000002
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 @ MonarchsW (10-2)10100000
Tuesday, November 19th, 2019 @ MavericksW (4-2)01100004
Monday, November 18th, 2019 vs PatriotsL (6-2)10100000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 vs ClippersW (3-2)00000004
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 vs PatriotsW (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ ClippersW (4-0)00000002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ PatriotsW (3-1)00000002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ FalconsW (3-1)00000008
Monday, November 4th, 2019 vs MavericksW (6-3)00000000
Friday, November 1st, 2019 @ PioneersW (4-1)01100002
Wednesday, October 30th, 2019 @ MonarchsW (4-1)10100000
Monday, October 21st, 2019 @ PatriotsL (4-2)00000000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 @ FalconsW (4-2)10100000
Monday, October 14th, 2019 vs MavericksW (7-6)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ MonarchsW (9-0)11200000
Thursday, October 10th, 2019 vs CavaliersL (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away167714000026
Home12235000010
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Marystown Central High School Clippers200000006
Holy Spirit Falcons4213000010
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers100000000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks513400004
O`Donel Patriots611200004
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers4224000012
Mobile Monarchs533600000
Halifax West Warriors100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses610100006
In Ties100000000
In wins2181018000030
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December210100002
February643700008
January504400004
November9123000022
October631400000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday5336000010
Monday922400006
Saturday4112000012
Sunday200000004
Thursday200000000
Tuesday313400004
Wednesday321300000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U-19 Tough Guyz
Under - 19
20181422400000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018000000000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Tier 1
2018200000000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Metro
2018923500008
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018100000000
BNS Guardians
U15 A
2016200000000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]