`
 
 
 William Williams
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers
 
Follow #17 For | Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers
 
Hometown: Portugal Cove - St. Philips
YOB: 2003
Shot: Right
Height: 5'8
Weight: 158
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) SJMHS - St. John`s1062800008
(2019-2020) - Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament201100000
(2019-2020) - Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament120200000
(2019-2020) - Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament (Playoffs)100000000
(2019-2020) - Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament101100000
TOTALS15841200008
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ TigersT (2-2)00000004
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 vs VikingsW (3-0)10100004
Friday, February 21st, 2020 @ HighlandersW (3-1)10100000
Monday, February 17th, 2020 vs WarriorsW (6-2)11200000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ PioneersL (5-4)00000000
Monday, November 25th, 2019 vs TigersL (5-2)10100000
Monday, November 18th, 2019 vs VikingsL (2-0)00000000
Monday, November 11th, 2019 @ TigersW (3-2)11200000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs VikingsW (3-2)00000000
Thursday, November 7th, 2019 @ VikingsW (3-2)00000000
Monday, November 4th, 2019 vs HighlandersT (1-1)10100000
Monday, October 28th, 2019 vs WarriorsT (2-2)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ HighlandersL (6-1)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 vs MonarchsW (6-3)00000000
Thursday, October 10th, 2019 @ HuskiesW (2-1)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away722400004
Home841500004
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies101100000
Gonzaga Vikings410100004
Holy Heart Highlanders320200000
Holy Trinity Tigers321300004
Waterford Valley Warriors211200000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers100000000
Mobile Monarchs100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses410100000
In Ties310100004
In wins843700004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
February331400004
March100000004
November731400000
October401100000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday210100004
Monday642600000
Saturday310100004
Sunday200000000
Thursday201100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018100000000
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers
St. John`s
20185202000022
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers
Tier 2
2018331400000
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018312310002
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201734161632200031
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2017301100000
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2017410100002
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
20162414620110010
BNS Gladiators
HNL - Bantam A
2016533600000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2016510100000
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015422400000
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201528151732200014

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]