James Stamp  |  #7


RW  |  148 lbs  |  5'8  |  YOB: 2004  |   St. Kevin`s MavericksSTK


Follow

James Stamp

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Goulds
Shoots: Right
Position: RW
Height: 5'8
Weight: 148 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Osprey vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, October 30th08:00pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, October 31st06:00pm
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, November 20th07:00pm
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, November 21st07:00pm
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, November 22nd10:00am
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, December 11th08:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 12th08:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJMHS - Metro1711819020048
SJMHS - Metro (Playoffs)221300004
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament1202100012
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament (Playoffs)100000002
TOTALS2115924120066
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 10th, 2020 vs FalconsW (6-4)10100000
Monday, March 9th, 2020 @ FalconsW (2-0)11200004
Tuesday, February 25th, 2020 vs HuskiesL (5-0)00000000
Wednesday, February 19th, 2020 @ MonarchsW (5-4)00000000
Tuesday, February 18th, 2020 vs PatriotsL (4-3)10100000
Tuesday, February 11th, 2020 vs PioneersL (5-3)01100004
Tuesday, January 28th, 2020 vs PatriotsL (4-2)022000012
Tuesday, January 14th, 2020 vs FalconsL (3-0)00000004
Tuesday, December 17th, 2019 vs PioneersL (6-3)21301002
Tuesday, December 10th, 2019 vs FalconsW (6-4)12301004
Tuesday, December 3rd, 2019 vs PioneersL (5-0)00000002
Tuesday, November 26th, 2019 vs MonarchsL (5-3)10100000
Monday, November 25th, 2019 @ PatriotsW (4-3)10100000
Tuesday, November 19th, 2019 vs HuskiesL (4-2)000000010
Tuesday, November 5th, 2019 vs PatriotsL (8-1)10100000
Monday, November 4th, 2019 @ HuskiesL (6-3)00000000
Tuesday, October 29th, 2019 vs MonarchsW (5-2)20200002
Friday, October 25th, 2019 @ FalconsW (4-3)01100002
Tuesday, October 22nd, 2019 vs PioneersL (5-4)21300006
Monday, October 14th, 2019 @ HuskiesL (7-6)00000002
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 vs HighlandersL (8-4)202100012
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away227613100016
Home3918926220068
vs Holy Spirit Falcons5347010014
vs Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies4000000012
vs Holy Heart Highlanders1202100012
vs O`Donel Patriots4325000012
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers4437010014
vs Mobile Monarchs330300002
vs Tri Pen Osprey710100004
vs Pinnacle Growlers822400002
vs Western Kings 1121310006
vs Central Impact842610004
vs Weeks Majors U18101100002
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
In losses2411617110060
In Ties100000000
In Wins3213922210024
December9437020010
February1152710004
January7055000022
March332510004
November10404000012
October9729100024
September811200008
Friday511200004
Monday421300006
Saturday14437100010
Sunday17628200016
Thursday201100002
Tuesday1411718020046
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
East Coast Blizzard
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019201100002
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2019317411100016
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019310100000
U-15 Black Horses
Under - 15
201811371000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201827101525200038
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018412300006
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018110100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018312300000
BNS Centurions
U15 A
2017812300002
BNS Centurions
Bantam A
2017400000000
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016411200004
U-13 United
Under - 13
20161621163700000
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20162711617100016
BNS Hawks
U13 A
2015254610000012
 

PHOTOS



[20191027]