Sam Butler


180 lbs  |  5' 10  |  YOB: 2004  |   Holy Heart Highlanders 2Highlanders 2


Follow

Sam Butler

YOB: 2004
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Right
Height: 5' 10
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Metro High School Hockey500000000
Metro High School Hockey17033000010
TOTALS22033000010
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2021 vs Huskies 1L (2-1)00000000
Monday, February 1st, 2021 @ Huskies 2W (4-2)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Mavericks 2W (4-2)00000000
Friday, January 29th, 2021 vs WarriorsW (6-0)00000000
Monday, January 25th, 2021 @ Tigers 2W (8-2)02200000
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021 vs Mavericks 1W (3-1)00000000
Friday, January 15th, 2021 vs Highlanders 2W (3-1)00000000
Saturday, January 9th, 2021 vs Vikings 2L (1-0)00000000
Wednesday, January 6th, 2021 vs Falcons 2L (2-1)01100002
Sunday, January 3rd, 2021 @ Pioneers 2W (1-0)00000000
Saturday, January 2nd, 2021 vs Patriots 2W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, December 20th, 2020 @ CardinalsW (2-1)00000002
Friday, December 18th, 2020 vs Cavaliers 2W (4-1)00000000
Wednesday, December 16th, 2020 vs Huskies 2W (2-0)00000000
Monday, December 14th, 2020 @ Mavericks 2W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 vs Mavericks 1T (1-1)00000000
Friday, December 4th, 2020 @ Tigers 1W (2-0)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs MonarchsW (4-0)00000000
Wednesday, November 18th, 2020 @ WarriorsW (2-1)00000004
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs Falcons 2W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Falcons 1L (3-1)00000000
Wednesday, November 4th, 2020 vs Cavaliers 1 00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away702200006
Home1501100004
vs Holy Spirit Falcons 1100000000
vs MP Senior High Huskies 1100000000
vs PWC Cavaliers 1100000002
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 1100000000
vs Waterford Valley Warriors200000004
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 1200000000
vs Mobile Monarchs100000000
vs Gonzaga Vikings 2100000000
vs Holy Spirit Falcons 2201100002
vs MP Senior High Huskies 2200000000
vs O`Donel Patriots 2100000000
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 2100000000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 2200000000
vs Holy Heart Highlanders 2100000000
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 2102200000
vs PWC Cavaliers 2100000000
vs Roncalli Cardinals100000002
In Losses401100002
In Ties200000002
In Wins1602200006
December600000002
February200000000
January903300002
November500000006
Friday400000000
Monday302200000
Saturday600000000
Sunday400000002
Wednesday501100008
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2019300000002
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
Minor Midget
20191203300000
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019400000000
Holy Heart Highlanders 1
St. John`s
2019100000000
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016200000000
BNS Jackals
U13 A
20152302200008
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]