Alexander French  |  #61


LW  |  182 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2002  |   Mount Pearl Senior High HuskiesMP


Follow

Alexander French

YOB: 2002
Hometown: Mount Pearl
Shoots: Left
Position: LW
Height: 6'1
Weight: 182 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJMHS - Metro1515419100083
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament101100000
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament (Playoffs)121300004
Tier 1102200002
TOTALS1817825100089
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, February 25th, 2020 @ MavericksW (5-0)011000010
Monday, February 24th, 2020 vs FalconsW (6-2)11200002
Friday, February 14th, 2020 @ PioneersW (4-1)20200000
Thursday, February 6th, 2020 @ WarriorsT (3-3)02200002
Monday, January 27th, 2020 vs FalconsL (3-1)000000015
Monday, January 13th, 2020 vs PioneersL (3-2)20200000
Tuesday, January 7th, 2020 @ MavericksW (5-4)10100004
Monday, December 16th, 2019 vs PatriotsL (2-1)000000010
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 @ MonarchsW (10-2)213000012
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs FalconsW (4-3)00000004
Tuesday, November 19th, 2019 @ MavericksW (4-2)21300002
Monday, November 4th, 2019 vs MavericksW (6-3)10110000
Friday, November 1st, 2019 @ PioneersW (4-1)202000016
Wednesday, October 30th, 2019 @ MonarchsW (4-1)10100000
Monday, October 21st, 2019 @ PatriotsL (4-2)10100004
Friday, October 18th, 2019 @ FalconsW (4-2)00000004
Monday, October 14th, 2019 vs MavericksW (7-6)21300004
Thursday, October 10th, 2019 vs CavaliersL (2-1)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away23159241000152
Home301613285000167
vs Holy Spirit Falcons4112000025
vs Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers101100000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks5639100020
vs O`Donel Patriots2101000014
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers3606000016
vs Mobile Monarchs2314000012
vs Tri Pen Osprey11336100098
vs East Coast Blizzard6246000010
vs Western Kings 76410300074
vs Central Impact5224100020
vs Halifax McDonalds U181000000014
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000008
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
vs Halifax West Warriors102200002
In losses1774111000137
In Ties102200002
In wins322315385000174
December8437000078
February85510100030
January7314000041
March1011000020
November7639200054
October129615200058
September7325100032
Friday7505100048
Monday7729100035
Saturday115510100064
Sunday1577143000130
Thursday404400004
Tuesday3325000016
Wednesday3314000016
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019311200006
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2019261212244000180
Pinnacle Growlers
(IceJam) Major Midget
20193000000022
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018201100002
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Tier 1
2018212300006
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Metro
201813981720006
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201830101323210043
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018101100002
St. Johns Maple Leafs
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2017410100006
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2017309918210066
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017101100006
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Metro
201711639020012
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Tier 1
2017451600000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2017211200000
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2017300000000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Metro
2016200000000
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016312300002
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20162815722300072
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201519191000008
TriCom Thunder AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015211200002
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2015300000000
TriCom AAA PeeWee Thunder
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201428131629200042
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]