Luke Power  |  #17


170 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |   Gonzaga Vikings 2Vikings 2


Follow

Luke Power

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Middle Cove
Shoots: Right
Height: 5'11
Weight: 170 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Metro High School Hockey200000000
Metro High School Hockey17033000016
TOTALS19033000016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Pioneers 1W (5-2)00000000
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021 vs Pioneers 2W (3-1)00000002
Sunday, January 17th, 2021 vs Patriots 1W (3-2)00000002
Friday, January 15th, 2021 vs Patriots 2W (4-2)00000000
Monday, January 11th, 2021 vs Huskies 1W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, January 9th, 2021 @ Highlanders 1W (1-0)00000000
Friday, January 8th, 2021 @ Falcons 1L (2-1)00000000
Saturday, January 2nd, 2021 vs Mavericks 1W (6-0)00000002
Wednesday, December 23rd, 2020 vs Tigers 2L (4-2)00000000
Tuesday, December 22nd, 2020 @ Mavericks 2W (4-0)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 @ WarriorsW (5-3)01100004
Friday, December 11th, 2020 vs Tigers 1W (4-2)00000000
Saturday, December 5th, 2020 vs Cavaliers 2 00000002
Sunday, November 29th, 2020 @ Cavaliers 1L (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 28th, 2020 @ Highlanders 2L (2-1)01100002
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs MonarchsW (2-0)01100000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs Highlanders 1T (1-1)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Vikings 2W (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs Falcons 1L (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away802200006
Home15011000012
vs Holy Spirit Falcons 1200000000
vs MP Senior High Huskies 1100000000
vs Holy Heart Highlanders 1200000002
vs PWC Cavaliers 1100000000
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 1100000000
vs Waterford Valley Warriors101100004
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 1100000002
vs O`Donel Patriots 1100000002
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1100000000
vs Mobile Monarchs101100000
vs Tri Pen Osprey200000002
vs Pinnacle Growlers100000000
vs Central Impact100000000
vs Gonzaga Vikings 2100000000
vs O`Donel Patriots 2100000000
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 2100000002
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 2100000000
vs Holy Heart Highlanders 2101100002
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 2100000000
vs PWC Cavaliers 2100000002
In Losses701100004
In Ties200000004
In Wins14022000010
December501100006
January900000006
November702200004
October200000002
Friday801100002
Monday100000000
Saturday9022000014
Sunday300000002
Tuesday100000000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2020400000002
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019200000002
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2019301100002
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
Minor Midget
20191216700002
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019402200000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
St. John`s
2019501100002
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019201100002
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201826123100024
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018400000004
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018100000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018300000002
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
201711336000010
BNS Gladiators
Bantam A
2017401100000
BNS Jackals
U13 A
2016100000000
Northeast Eagles
U13 AA
2016105712000018
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]