Landon Young  |  #26


For  |  175 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2002  |   Holy Heart HighlandersHH


Follow

Landon Young

YOB: 2002
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJMHS - St. John`s109413000012
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament242610000
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament (Playoffs)110110000
TOTALS1314620200012
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Monday, February 24th, 2020 vs VikingsW (2-1)01100006
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 vs TigersW (4-2)10100002
Friday, February 21st, 2020 vs CavaliersL (3-1)00000000
Monday, January 13th, 2020 vs TigersW (6-3)11200000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs TigersT (3-3)10100002
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ TigersW (5-2)10100002
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs VikingsL (2-1)10110000
Monday, November 4th, 2019 @ CavaliersT (1-1)00000000
Friday, November 1st, 2019 vs VikingsW (5-2)01100000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs CavaliersW (6-1)20200000
Friday, October 25th, 2019 vs WarriorsW (12-1)31400000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ MavericksW (8-4)22400000
Friday, October 11th, 2019 vs PioneersW (4-0)20210000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away332500002
Home1011415200010
vs Gonzaga Vikings312310006
vs Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers320200000
vs Holy Trinity Tigers441500006
vs Waterford Valley Warriors131400000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks122400000
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers120210000
In Losses210110000
In Ties210100002
In Wins912618100010
December110100002
February311200008
January111200000
November421310002
October4931210000
Friday672910004
Monday312300006
Saturday340410002
Sunday122400000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U-19 Steamers
Under - 19
201815761300000
Holy Heart Highlanders
St. John`s
2018139716110016
Holy Heart Highlanders
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018101100000
Holy Heart Highlanders
Tier 1
2018404400000
Holy Heart Highlanders
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018310100000
Holy Heart Highlanders
St. John`s
201716831100008
Holy Heart Highlanders
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017210100000
Holy Heart Highlanders
Tier 1
2017200000000
Holy Heart Highlanders
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017300000000
Holy Heart Highlanders
Tournament of Heart
2017310100004
BNS Centurions
U15 A
2016156511010014
BNS Centurions
HNL - Bantam A
2016612300000
U-15 Net Knights
Under - 15
2016141181900000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]