`

Hickman`s High School Hockey League


Recent Games

 

(4)
@
(2)
[2020-03-10 :: 08:30pm]
Goulds Sports Arena :: St. John`s
 
 

(4)
@
(6)
[2020-03-10 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Goulds Sports Arena :: Metro
 
 

(2)
@
(0)
[2020-03-09 :: 08:00pm][Boxscore]
Glacier (2) :: Metro
 
 

(4)
@
(5)
[2020-03-06 :: 08:00pm][Boxscore]
Paradise Double Ice Complex (B) :: Metro
 
Holy Heart Highlanders
HHM Hockey Final Roster
Thank you to everyone who tried out, we wish you the best in the hockey season. [Full Story]
[2019-10-07 12:09:47]
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies
"Score for the Cure" HHH vs MPSH October 6th @ 4 pm @ Glacier
Come out and support the MPSH Huskies and Holy Heart Highlanders as they do their part to fight breast cancer.  The teams will face each other in an exhibition game at 4 pm on Sunday, October 6th  at Glacier # 2. Fans will be given the opportunity to make a donation to "Run for the Cure" at the rink and watch an exciting hockey game in the process. . Thanks for your support. [Full Story]
[2019-10-05 14:44:20]
2019 Falcons Fall Classic
This coming Thursday Oct 3rd will see the 2019 High School Hockey Season kick off with the first ever Falcons Fall Classic hosted by Holy Spirit Boys Hockey Team at the Paradise Double Ice Complex. The Falcons will host three other teams that include PWC, St. Kevin's and Waterford Valley. [Full Story]
[2019-10-01 20:42:25]
Holy Heart Highlanders
HHM Hockey Cuts
The following players have been selected to continue in the tryout process for the 2019-2020 HHM Senior Hockey team. [Full Story]
[2019-09-25 22:00:52]
Holy Heart Highlanders
HHM Hockey Tryouts
Important notice for players and parents regarding HHM hockey tryouts:  a cut will take place after the skate on Wednesday September 25. There will be an important meeting for remaining parents/players to discuss the rest of the tryout process and plans for the rest of the year (tournaments and travel) on Thursday September 26 at 8pm in the AV Room, main floor,  Holy Heart High School. [Full Story]
[2019-09-22 15:10:36]
Holy Heart Highlanders
HHM 2019-2020 Hockey Tryouts Tryouts are being held on: September 16, 18, 20, 23, and 25 4 to 5 pm at Twin Rinks   Cost: $70 per player Registration will be Friday, Sept. 13/2019  in school office at 12 noon Cash or Cheque (payable to Holy Heart) All players must be paid and registered to attend. Any conflicts with other school sports, please let Mr. Dixon know. [Full Story]
[2019-09-12 06:52:28]
Falcons 2019 ID Camp
Sign up for the Falcons 2019 ID Camp at https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdYc08TLz8FfzCPxn_c8qE-Wapf4IukMuaKfSmA2mhY9WX4jQ/viewform
[2019-04-27 17:20:47]
St. John's native Clark Bishop called up to NHL's Hurricanes
Clark Bishop is about to join an elite group, that of National Hockey League players. The 22-year-old from St. John’s was recalled by the Carolina Hurricanes Wednesday from their American Hockey League affiliate, the Charlotte Checkers. Through four AHL games this season, Bishop has a goal and two assists. Last year, he registered seven goals and 21 assists in Charlotte, and he split the 2016-17 season between Florida of the ECHL and the Checkers. [Full Story]
[2018-10-19 19:43:20]

myGAME

Try our new myGAME feature. Simply LOGIN or CREATE AN ACCOUNT and Follow the players and teams of your choosing. The myGAME feature will build a custom page matching your selected criteria and give you a one-stop location for all your information.

RYNA Rankings

TeamRANKINGS
Huskies 
1598.3939 (+1.598.39)
Patriots 
1569.3884 (+1.569.39)
Highlanders 
1561.1466 (+1.561.15)
Cavaliers 
1543.0407 (+1.543.04)
Vikings 
1537.9239 (+1.537.92)
Pioneers 
1526.2050 (+1.526.21)
Astros 
1522.8764 (+1.522.88)
Tigers 
1499.8514 (+1.499.85)
Mavericks 
1462.5420 (+1.462.54)
Falcons 
1438.3043 (+1.438.30)
Warriors 
1408.1785 (+1.408.18)
Monarchs 
1402.2369 (+1.402.24)
Last Updated: 2020-03-18

Standings - Metro

Team GP W L T PTS
Patriots20163033
Huskies20155030
Pioneers20136027
Falcons20910019
Mavericks20614012
Monarchs2011803

Standings - St. John`s

Team GP W L T PTS
Highlanders1181218
Vikings1485117
Cavaliers1465315
Tigers1355313
Warriors1201111

SCORING - Metro

Player GP G A PTS
Nicholas Moore1214822
Alex Doody1791120
Alexander French1515419
James Noonan1812719
James Stamp1711819
Ryan Hurley1861319
Keegan Stuckless1711718
Evan Raymond199918
Morgan Porter1471118
Sam Curnew198917

SCORING - St. John`s

Player GP G A PTS
Nicholas Dunn1051217
Austin Martin126814
Landon Young109413
Zachary Eustace124812
Andrew Percy125611
Jordan Winter95611
Brett Hudson7459
Ryan Maher9189
William Williams10628
Matthew King10448